Ylang Ylang III Oil
Oil of Ylang Ylang III Canangium odoratum Madagascar Wildcrafted
The Flower of Flowers. Said to abate anger borne of frustration. Wonderful floral bouquet. Relaxes body, mind and spirit.
Ylang Ylang III Oil is extracted from the oil using hydrodistillation. Ylang ylang oil has a wonderful aroma being very sweet and rich, a smooth floral scent. Blends well with Neroli, Orange, Lemon, Bergamot, Clove, Rosewood, Vetivert, Jasmine, Eucalyptus, Grapefruit, Mandarin, Patchouli, Chamomile, Rose, Clary Sage, and Ginger.
Most commonly used in the fragrance world in perfumes, colognes, and body sprays. Ylang ylang oil is naturally relaxing that is soft and sensual, pleasing to most everyone. It may be used to treat skin from acne, but bites, insect bites, and wounds. It calms the mind and body leaving a sense of well being. This romantic oil is widely used in cosmetics from skin care, body care, hair care, and overall mental balance.
Ylang ylang Oil has been used in soaps, toiletries, incense, massage oil, aromatherapy products, balms, tonic, homeopathic products, air fresheners, tonics, lotions, face lotions, inhalants, deodorants, skin care products, hair products, diffusers, shampoos, conditioners, household cleaning products, detergents, candles, body sprays, body creams, ointments, bath salts, perfumes, and colognes
This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.